Thisiswhyimbroke.Com - Info thisiswhyimbroke.com

thisiswhyimbroke.com receives about 62,500 unique visitors and 81,875 (1.31 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $722.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $458,581.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thisiswhyimbroke.com is ranked number 9,495 in the world and 0.0125% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.113.4. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - thisiswhyimbroke.com

{{::(meta_desc | cut:true:157:' ...')}}
How did thisiswhyimbroke.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with thisiswhyimbroke.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is thisiswhyimbroke.com?

62.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
62,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,875,000
Pages per Visit:
1.31
Daily Pageviews:
81,875
Alexa Rank:
9,495 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0125%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
03:11
Bounce rate:
43.11%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
56.40%
Referral:
1.13%
Search:
26.92%
Social:
15.54%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 69.2%64.9%2356
Canada 5.6%5.0%2917
United Kingdom 3.6%6.6%5587
Australia 3.3%3.3%3059
Germany 2.0%2.2%13720
Japan 1.4%1.0%32519
France 1.3%1.3%16613
Belgium 1.0%0.8%5305
Ireland 0.9%0.9%2961
India 0.8%1.2%33820
Spain 0.6%1.3%19115
Mexico 0.6%0.8%12774
Italy 0.6%0.6%26510
Hong Kong 0.6%0.8%6144

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thisiswhyimbroke.com
99.16%99.12%1.33
cdn.thisiswhyimbroke.com
1.00%0.80%1.1
sendy.thisiswhyimbroke.com
0.09%0.08%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush thisiswhyimbroke.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  thisiswhyimbroke.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  4,246
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  244,068
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  485,651
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $180,988.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  46
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  639
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $1,075.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  58
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is thisiswhyimbroke.com?

Facebook:
  216
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much thisiswhyimbroke.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$722.76
Monthly Revenue:
$21,682.80
Yearly Revenue:
$263,807.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 53,137$609.48
United Kingdom 5,404$33.67
Canada 4,094$28.70
Australia 2,702$20.35
Germany 1,801$8.70
France 1,064$5.00
Ireland 737$3.65
Belgium 655$3.23
Japan 819$2.62
Hong Kong 655$2.26
Italy 491$1.71
India 983$1.57
Spain 1,064$1.18
Mexico 655$0.64

How much money do thisiswhyimbroke.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$132.54
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,976.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$48,377.18
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,708
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
411,250
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,003,541
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 9,565$109.71
Canada 1,023$7.17
United Kingdom 865$5.39
Australia 540$4.07
Germany 522$2.52
Ireland 287$1.43
France 117$0.55
India 275$0.44
Belgium 79$0.39
Italy 84$0.29
Hong Kong 66$0.23
Spain 202$0.22
Japan 25$0.08
Mexico 59$0.06

How much is thisiswhyimbroke.com worth?

Website Value:
$458,581.37

Where is thisiswhyimbroke.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.113.4
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.113.4

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does thisiswhyimbroke.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1658 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.2.4/jquery.min.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.5.6/angular.min.js
https://www.thisiswhyimbroke.com/assets/js/bundle.js?v=5.10
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/1766281556.js
https://www.thisiswhyimbroke.com/assets/js/springboard.js?v=5.10
https://www.thisiswhyimbroke.com/assets/js/angular/angulartics.min.js
https://www.thisiswhyimbroke.com/assets/js/angular/angulartics-ga.min.js
https://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js?ver=4.5.3
https://www.thisiswhyimbroke.com/assets/js/***ytics-trackoutbound.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.thisiswhyimbroke.com/assets/css/bundle.css?v=5.10
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans+Condensed%3A700%7CRoboto+Condensed%3A400%2C700&ver=4.5.2

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://thisiswhyimbroke.com/
http://www.thisiswhyimbroke.com/
https://www.thisiswhyimbroke.com/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 35% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 557 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="/assets/images/bg2.png" class="img-responsive"> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 68KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn.thisiswhyimbroke.com/images/prank-shipping-box-embarassing-***os-300x250.jpg could save 14.6KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.thisiswhyimbroke.com/images/***-vaporizing-spirit-pump-vape-shot-300x250.jpg could save 7.3KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.thisiswhyimbroke.com/images/face-sitting-chair-femdom-300x250.jpg could save 7.1KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.thisiswhyimbroke.com/images/naughty-knot-coolgift1-300x250.jpg could save 6.1KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.thisiswhyimbroke.com/images/the-***-coloring-book-300x250.jpg could save 4.8KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.thisiswhyimbroke.com/images/mods-international-pre-fabricated-shipping-container-home-300x250.jpg could save 4.6KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.thisiswhyimbroke.com/images/full-body-***-stocking-tongta1-300x250.jpg could save 4.5KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.thisiswhyimbroke.com/images/salt-firing-self-defense-gun-non-lethal-300x250.jpg could save 4KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.thisiswhyimbroke.com/images/infinity-cube-fidget-toy-asmallfish-300x250.jpg could save 3.9KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.thisiswhyimbroke.com/images/nigel-thornberry-shower-curtain-300x250.jpg could save 3.8KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.thisiswhyimbroke.com/images/the-nophone-air-300x250.jpg could save 3KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.thisiswhyimbroke.com/images/modern-glass-cereal-bowl-300x250.jpg could save 3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.thisiswhyimbroke.com/assets/images/contact-msg.png could save 1.3KiB (47% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.thisiswhyimbroke.com/api/lists/featured (expiration not specified)
https://www.thisiswhyimbroke.com/api/user/native_ad/ (expiration not specified)
https://www.thisiswhyimbroke.com/api/user/sessionid (expiration not specified)
https://www.thisiswhyimbroke.com/api/user/tracking (expiration not specified)
https://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-51786f532f7ede***/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/1766281556.js (2 minutes)
https://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js?ver=4.5.3 (10 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://cdn.thisiswhyimbroke.com/images/modern-glass-cereal-bowl-300x250.jpg (5 days)
https://cdn.thisiswhyimbroke.com/images/nigel-thornberry-shower-curtain-300x250.jpg (5 days)
https://cdn.thisiswhyimbroke.com/images/salt-firing-self-defense-gun-non-lethal-300x250.jpg (5 days)
https://cdn.thisiswhyimbroke.com/images/the-***-coloring-book-300x250.jpg (5 days)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="cv-banner" href="//www.amazon.c…1_3_g_P0_0_x01" class="hero-banner lo…localize-done"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/the-nophone-air/" class="ng-binding">The NoPhone Air</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying https://www.thisiswhyimbroke.com/assets/js/springboard.js?v=5.10 could save 1,011B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.thisiswhyimbroke.com/assets/js/angular/angulartics.min.js could save 658B (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.thisiswhyimbroke.com/assets/js/***ytics-trackoutbound.js could save 519B (47% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

thisiswhyimbroke.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

thisiswhyimbroke.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 05 Jan 2018 09:50:16 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Fri, 05 Jan 2018 10:50:16 GMT
Location: https://www.thisiswhyimbroke.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3d85884873d6719d-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 05 Jan 2018 09:50:16 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dfc070baf03dff353e22d4886e0ac8eb61515145816; expires=Sat, 05-Jan-19 09:50:16 GMT; path=/; domain=.thisiswhyimbroke.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-DNS-Prefetch-Control: off
X-Download-Options: noopen
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3d858848bd6e5528-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.112.4 299
A 104.25.113.4 299
NS iris.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS tim.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-05-25
Domain Age:
6 years 8 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.fastdomain.com...
Domain Name: THISISWHYIMBROKE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1658131899_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.bluehost.com
Registrar URL: http://www.bluehost.com/
Updated Date: 2014-02-17T22:21:04Z
Creation Date: 2011-05-25T22:45:25Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-05-25T22:45:25Z
Registrar: FastDomain Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1154
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8017659400
Reseller: BlueHost.Com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID: FAST-20***0455
Registrant Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 560 E TIMPANOGOS PKWY
Registrant City: OREM
Registrant State/Province: UTAH
Registrant Postal Code: 84097
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8017659400
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: FAST-20***0455
Admin Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 560 E TIMPANOGOS PKWY
Admin City: OREM
Admin State/Province: UTAH
Admin Postal Code: 84097
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8017659400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: FAST-20***0455
Tech Name: DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICE FBO REGISTRANT
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 560 E TIMPANOGOS PKWY
Tech City: OREM
Tech State/Province: UTAH
Tech Postal Code: 84097
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8017659400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: IRIS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-02-17T22:21:04Z <<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

The data in the BlueHost.Com WHOIS database is provided
to you by BlueHost.Com for information purposes only,
that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to
a domain name registration record. BlueHost.Com makes
this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use
this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances
will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to BlueHost.Com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of
BlueHost.Com. BlueHost.Com reserves the
right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query,
you agree to abide by these terms.

UNLIMITED storage, bandwidth and domains on one account. Also receive a *FREE* domain for one year when you host with http://www.bluehost.com/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: THISISWHYIMBROKE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1658131899_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.fastdomain.com
Registrar URL: http://www.fastdomain.com
Updated Date: 2014-02-17T22:21:04Z
Creation Date: 2011-05-25T22:45:25Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2022-05-25T22:45:25Z
Registrar: FastDomain, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1154
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: IRIS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-05T09:50:10Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with thisiswhyimbroke.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thisiswhyimbroke.com widget